Privacy Policy

1. Personal Data

Personal data is information, which can be used to learn a person's identity. This includes information such as proper name, email address, postal address and telephone number. Information, which is not directly connected with an actual identity (such as favourite web sites or name of users of a page), is not included in this.

We use personal information for purposes of technical administration of the web pages and for customer management only in the scope required to do so. Beyond this, personal information is only stored, when it has been provided voluntarily.

2. Transmission of Personal Data

We use personal information only for this web site. We do not transmit the information to third parties without express agreement. Should information be transmitted to service providers in the scope of preparing an order then such is bound by the Ireland Data Protection Act , United Kingdom Data Protection Act and Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (aka BDSG, German Federal Data Protection Act) and other legal regulations and this privacy policy.

Collection or transmission of personal information to state institutions and authorities is only done in the scope of stringent statutory provision.

3. Use of Cookies

We use cookies, which are small files with configuration information. They aid in the determination of user-specific settings and the implementation of special user features. We do not record personal data by means of cookies.

4. Children

People under the age of 18 years should not transmit personal data to us without the agreement of their parents or legal guardians. We do not request personal information from children, do not collect such and do not transmit it to third parties.

5. Right of Revocation

If you have provided us with personal information, you may change it by means of your user profile at any time and delete it. To completely delete the account, please contact the Webmaster.

6. Links to Other Web Sites

Our online offering contains links to other websites. We do not have any influence on if or how the operators of those sites protect personal information.

7. Questions and Comments

For questions, suggestions and comment concerning the issue of data protection, please contact us